ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PIERRE DOUX - IMO 9063653

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:PIERRE DOUXAdded:Oct 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:9063653Hits:924
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
1996 built flying a BHS flag seen here entering Valletta - 29.08.1999
Vessel Identification
Name:Marbella Carrier
IMO:9063653
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352610000
Callsign:3FJE9
Former name(s):
- Hainan Baosha 012 (Until 2013 Mar)
- Pierre Doux (Until 2011 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,438 tons
Summer DWT:9,357 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°54’21.11” N, 75°7’35.27” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 283° (17°)
Destination:
Location:Us Phc > Cr Mob
Arrival:28th Feb 2017
13:00:28 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 28th, 13:00:57 UTCUs Phc > Cr Mob
2017 February 20th, 11:00:53 UTCCr Mob > Us Phc
2017 February 7th, 19:00:58 UTCCr Mob > Us Phl
2017 January 18th, 16:00:54 UTCMoin
2017 January 10th, 23:00:53 UTCGloucester
2016 December 26th, 09:00:34 UTCGloucester
2016 December 20th, 18:00:29 UTCMoin
2016 November 23rd, 11:00:11 UTCMersin
2016 October 31st, 08:00:08 UTCCristobal
2016 October 31st, 06:00:12 UTCSto Tomas
More Of This Ship
MARBELLA CARRIER
© ALEX MATEVKO
MARBELLA CARRIER
© B.Clark
MARBELLA CARRIER
© B.Clark
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 26, 2005 21:08 (11 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Nassau (Bahamas)
Call Sign: C6NP6
IMO: 9063653
Ex-names: - - - -
Built by: Stocznia Gdanska S.A. - Gdansk in 1995
Type: "B508" type (B508/31) - Refrigerated Cargo Ship
Owner/Operator: Enterprises Shipping & Trading SA - Athens (Greece)
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 924 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!