ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POLLUX - IMO 9390135

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:POLLUXAdded:Aug 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:9390135Hits:1,116
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 9390135
Name of ship : POLLUX
Call Sign : A8QO2
MMSI : 636091622
Gross tonnage : 2452
DWT : 3689
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2008
Flag : Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Durness
IMO:9390135
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305693000
Callsign:V2FJ4
Former name(s):
- Pollux (Until 2014 Oct 07)
- Wilson Durness (Until 2014 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,452 tons
Summer DWT:3,689 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°22’43.72” N, 7°12’28.86” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.5kts, 197° (201°)
Destination:
Location:Dundalk
Arrival:2nd Dec 2018
18:30:58 UTC
Last update:
4 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 05:30:48 UTCCeuta
2018 August 25th, 08:00:30 UTCEs Svq
2018 August 14th, 20:00:06 UTCDe Ham
2018 August 13th, 08:00:20 UTCIn Order
2018 August 8th, 01:00:05 UTCErith
2018 August 2nd, 06:00:02 UTCNew Holland
2018 July 29th, 18:00:42 UTCZwijndrecht
2018 July 26th, 09:00:33 UTCDublin
2018 July 23rd, 19:00:36 UTCBirkenhead
2018 July 17th, 05:00:42 UTCPt Set
More Of This Ship
Pollux
© Robbie Cox
Pollux
© Robbie Cox
Pollux
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,116 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!