ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMUR 2513 - IMO 8721399

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dick Gorter [View profile]Title:AMUR 2513Added:Aug 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:8721399Hits:767
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Russian cargovessel AMUR-2513 (1986, 2996 gt) in Riga, July 31st 2010.
Vessel Identification
Name:Meotida
IMO:8721399
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273322000
Callsign:UALI
Former name(s):
- Amur 2513 (Until 2012 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,996 tons
Summer DWT:3,340 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Taganrog
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AMUR 2513
© Skipper Brumme
AMUR 2513
© Mariusz J.
AMUR 2513
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Aug 10, 2010 19:52 (7 years ago)
Czechoslovakian built sea river ship proj.92-040 Amur.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 767 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!