ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON RIGA - IMO 7382500

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dick Gorter [View profile]Title:WILSON RIGAAdded:Aug 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:7382500Hits:488
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Barbados flagged WILSON RIGA (1976, 3890 gt) of Wilson Shipmanagement, Bergen, in Riga, July 31st 2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Riga
IMO:7382500
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314159000
Callsign:8PQT
Former name(s):
- Risnes (Until 2003 Jul)
- General Luna (Until 1990 Jan)
- Ronnes (Until 1985 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:3,890 tons
Summer DWT:6,085 tons
Length:103 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°0’47.37” N, 14°2’59.63” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
4.1kts, 10° (4°)
Destination:
Location:Rassa
Arrival:29th Nov 2017
02:00:31 UTC
Last update:
7 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 29th, 02:00:31 UTCRassa
2017 November 5th, 06:00:49 UTCOrtona
2017 October 30th, 18:30:34 UTCKoper
2017 October 4th, 00:30:11 UTCRasa
2017 September 11th, 15:30:50 UTCDamietta
2017 August 21st, 07:00:12 UTCPloce
2017 July 18th, 18:00:45 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 July 10th, 22:00:15 UTCConstanta
2017 June 24th, 15:00:11 UTCElareesh
More Of This Ship
FATIMA M
© Sinisa Aljinovic
FATIMA M
© Sinisa Aljinovic
Envi
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 488 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!