ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ESPERANZA - IMO 8404599

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:ESPERANZAAdded:Aug 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:8404599Hits:677
Photo Category: Special Purpose Ships
Description:
IJmuiden, Holland on 9th August 2010.

Station: Amsterdam, Netherlands
Ex: Echo Fighter
Type: research vessel (Greenpeace)
Built: 1984 Gdansk , Poland
Bruto tonnage: 2.008 BRT
Length: 72,3m
Beam: 14,3m
Draught: 4,7m
Propulsion: 2 x 2.160 KW (Sulzer AV 25/30)
Flag: Netherlands.

Vessel Identification
Name:Esperanza
IMO:8404599
Flag:Netherlands
Callsign:PD6464
Former name(s):
- Echo Fighter (Until 2002 Oct)
- Eco Fighter (Until 2002 Oct)
- Echo Fighter (Until 2000 Aug)
- Vikhr 4 (Until 1998 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Yacht
Gross tonnage:2,076 tons
Summer DWT:425 tons
Length:72 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Amsterdam
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°54’45.7” N, 4°25’5.18” E
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 155° (199°)
Destination:
Location:Cm Dla
Arrival:13th Oct 2017
09:00:24 UTC
Last update:
15 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 13th, 09:00:24 UTCCm Dla
2017 September 27th, 09:00:25 UTCEs Pla
2017 September 22nd, 16:00:17 UTCPt Lis
2017 September 11th, 18:00:39 UTCEs Bio
2017 July 24th, 10:00:22 UTCBilbao
2017 June 8th, 10:00:16 UTCLas Palmas
2017 May 12th, 10:00:37 UTCLas Palmas
2017 April 30th, 12:00:59 UTCDakar
2017 April 18th, 09:00:41 UTCFreetown
2017 March 30th, 09:00:02 UTCConakry
More Of This Ship
Esperanza
© Niels Johannes
Esperanza
© Juanfra Monzón
ESPERANZA
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Aug 12, 2010 16:47 (7 years ago)
IMO 8404599, original Russian firefighting ship Vikhr-4.
asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 677 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!