ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM TELOPEA - IMO 9301988

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:CMA CGM TELOPEAAdded:Aug 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:9301988Hits:1,215
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CMA CGM TELOPEA 32,903gt Built 2007
Cala Pencaldo 2007
MSC Cameroun 2009
Artus 2010
Inbound for Tilbury - Northfleet Hope Container Terminal
Gravesend
July 16th 2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Alianca San Martin
IMO:9301988
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014960
Callsign:A8UG5
Former name(s):
- Em Psara (Until 2014 Jan 27)
- Cma Cgm Telopea (Until 2012 Jul 06)
- Cala Pancaldo (Until 2010 Dec 09)
- Artus (Until 2010 Jun)
- Msc Cameroun (Until 2010 Feb)
- Cala Pancaldo (Until 2009 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,903 tons
Summer DWT:37,213 tons
Length:206 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°31’58.2” N, 14°44’52.2” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.6kts, 217° (216°)
Destination:
Location:Esalg
Arrival:6th Aug 2017
15:00:17 UTC
Last update:
5 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 6th, 15:00:21 UTCEsalg
2017 April 28th, 09:30:44 UTCBrssz
2017 April 28th, 09:30:39 UTCBrssz
2017 April 22nd, 11:00:28 UTCBrrig
2017 April 15th, 00:00:42 UTCArbue
2017 April 1st, 03:00:10 UTCArbue
2017 March 20th, 09:00:27 UTCArzae
2017 March 18th, 08:00:29 UTCArbue
2017 March 16th, 08:00:35 UTCAbidjan
2017 March 14th, 19:30:26 UTCBrssz
More Of This Ship
ALIANCA SAN MARTIN
© Maxi Alonso
ALIANCA SAN MARTIN
© Maxi Alonso
EM PSARA
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,215 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!