ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASTRA - IMO 9041318

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dick Gorter [View profile]Title:ASTRAAdded:Aug 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:9041318Hits:470
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Astramar Transport's coaster ASTRA (1993, 2416 gt), Antigua flag, in Riga, July 31st 2010.
Vessel Identification
Name:Astra
IMO:9041318
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010285
Callsign:V2PY2
Former name(s):
- Elbetal (Until 2008 Nov 04)
- Lys Chris (Until 2007 Jun 12)
- Marie Chris (Until 1993 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,416 tons
Summer DWT:3,582 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°39’5.04” N, 12°50’45.42” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 128° (88°)
Destination:
Location:Se Had
Arrival:22nd Jan 2018
22:00:37 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 19 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 22nd, 22:00:37 UTCSe Had
2018 January 17th, 22:00:29 UTCLt Klj
2018 January 9th, 23:00:12 UTCNl Rtm
2018 January 5th, 12:00:22 UTCGb Ips
2017 December 29th, 16:00:22 UTCLv Vnt
2017 December 25th, 07:00:59 UTCSe Had
2017 December 15th, 01:00:39 UTCDe Stl
2017 December 11th, 15:00:56 UTCDe Ham
2017 December 7th, 01:00:58 UTCGb Bos
2017 December 3rd, 04:00:58 UTCGb Poo
More Of This Ship
ASTRA
© erwin willemse
ASTRA
© erwin willemse
ASTRA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 470 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!