ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASTRA - IMO 9041318

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dick Gorter [View profile]Title:ASTRAAdded:Aug 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:9041318Hits:587
Location:Riga, Latvia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Astramar Transport's coaster ASTRA (1993, 2416 gt), Antigua flag, in Riga, July 31st 2010.
Vessel Identification
Name:Astra
IMO:9041318
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010285
Callsign:V2PY2
Former name(s):
- Elbetal (Until 2008 Nov 04)
- Lys Chris (Until 2007 Jun 12)
- Marie Chris (Until 1993 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,416 tons
Summer DWT:3,582 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°42’26.15” N, 1°59’10.75” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 268° (270°)
Destination:
Location:Gb Poo
Arrival:18th Dec 2018
03:00:46 UTC
Last update:
43 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 15th, 08:00:41 UTCGb Poo
2018 September 7th, 18:00:42 UTCVentsipls
2018 September 2nd, 06:00:54 UTCHalmstad
2018 September 2nd, 06:00:30 UTCKlaipeda
2018 August 22nd, 12:00:59 UTCPoole
2018 August 16th, 14:00:55 UTCVentspils
2018 August 13th, 15:00:31 UTCLuebeck
2018 August 9th, 15:00:22 UTCGhent
2018 August 6th, 17:00:59 UTCPoole
2018 July 28th, 15:00:59 UTCKlaipeda
More Of This Ship
ASTRA
© Marcus-S
Astra
© eckhard uhrbrock
Astra
© eckhard uhrbrock
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 587 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!