ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIV - IMO 7633466

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dick Gorter [View profile]Title:LIVAdded:Aug 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:7633466Hits:839
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Latvian managed coaster LIV (1977, 364 gt), flag NIS, in Riga, July 31st 2010.
Vessel Identification
Name:Liv
IMO:7633466
Former name(s):
- Peter Knuppel (Until 2001 Mar)
- Zim Black Sea (Until 2001 Jan)
- Peter Knuppel (Until 2000 Aug)
- Maersk Tempo (Until 1991 Apr)
- Peter Knuppel (Until 1987)
- City Of Salerno (Until 1986)
- Peter Knuppel (Until 1984)
- Katherine Borchard (Until 1983)
- Peter Knuppel (Until 1982)
- Eurobridge Link (Until 1980)
- Peter Knuppel (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,694 tons
Summer DWT:4,341 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Katherine Borchard
© Robbie Cox
LIV
© 3SX
LIV
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 839 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!