ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APL IRIS - IMO 9144768

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:APL IRISAdded:Aug 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:9144768Hits:546
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
APL Iris
IMO:9144768
Call sign:S6JU
Gross tonnage:63900
Nett tonnage:21743
Deadweight:62693
L.O.A.(m):272,00
Beam (m):40,00
Draft (m):13,50
Speed (kn):24,5
Capacity (Teu):4918
Reefer plugs (Teu):350
Flag:Singapore
Year of build:1998
Ex-Name NOL Iris

On her way to Antwerp at Terneuzen 08/09/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Apl Iris
IMO:9144768
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564537000
Callsign:S6JU
Former name(s):
- Iris (Until 2008 May)
- Apl Iris (Until 2008 Jan)
- N O L Iris (Until 2001 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:63,900 tons
Summer DWT:62,693 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’10.01” N, 104°0’38.44” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 89° (88°)
Destination:
Location:Sin Peba
Arrival:1st Nov 2016
03:00:12 UTC
Last update:
1 month 3 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 1st, 03:00:12 UTCSin Peba
2016 October 27th, 10:00:15 UTCSingapore
2016 April 19th, 18:00:41 UTCColombo
2016 April 13th, 17:00:03 UTCSingapore
2016 April 9th, 10:00:06 UTCHong Kong
2016 March 5th, 06:00:48 UTCHongkong
2016 March 2nd, 22:00:57 UTCChiwan
2016 February 16th, 15:00:16 UTCSingapore Pwbga
2016 February 10th, 11:30:52 UTCColombo
2016 February 5th, 19:00:53 UTCSin Epbga
More Of This Ship
APL IRIS
© Viktor
APL IRIS
© Viktor
APL IRIS
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 546 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!