ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP STEPHENS - IMO 9290426

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:CAP STEPHENSAdded:Aug 10, 2010
Captured:August 10, 2010IMO:9290426Hits:663
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Cap Stephens, Hamburg inbound near Gruenendeich, river Elbe, 10.08.2010

Built by Hyundai Heavy Industries, Ulsan, South Korea
Yard/Hull No. 1568
In service: 27.07.2005
First name: P&O Nedlloyd Dover (07.2005)
Subsequent names:
- 12.2005 - Maersk Durham
- 06.2010 - Cap Stephens
Port of registry: Hamburg, Germany
Call sign: DCDP2

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 54,809 / 34,226 / 67,273
L/B/D (m): 294,10 / 32,20 / 13,65
Service speed: 25,50 knots
Number of 20 ft. containers: 4,839 (3,300 at 14 t)
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Philippa
IMO:9290426
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016589
Callsign:D5GW9
Former name(s):
- Cap Stephens (Until 2012 Mar 23)
- Maersk Durham (Until 2010 Jun 12)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Dover (Until 2005 Dec 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,809 tons
Summer DWT:67,273 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
6°59’32.26” N, 79°49’15.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 317° (314°)
Destination:
Location:Sgsin
Arrival:30th Sep 2017
03:00:51 UTC
Last update:
2 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 30th, 03:00:51 UTCSgsin
2017 September 19th, 05:30:56 UTCCntxg
2017 September 8th, 20:00:23 UTCSgsin
2017 August 6th, 00:00:30 UTCCntxg
2017 July 9th, 05:00:38 UTCMypkg
2017 May 31st, 11:00:35 UTCZhoushan
More Of This Ship
Santa Philippa
© Tomislav Raymondi
NANSEN STRAIT
© martin klingsick
NANSEN STRAIT
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 663 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!