ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LENA - IMO 9106962

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:LENAAdded:Aug 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:9106962Hits:447
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
LENA Leaving the Dry Dock of Shipyard Cassens Emden on 10.8.2010

Build 1995
Flag Antigua & Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Narjes
IMO:9106962
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518675000
Callsign:E5U2622
Former name(s):
- Lucky Whale (Until 2012 Sep)
- Lena (Until 2011 Feb)
- Tuxpan Reef (Until 2010 Jun)
- Ledator (Until 2001 Apr)
- Delmas Kourou (Until 1999 May)
- Delphine (Until 1997 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,458 tons
Summer DWT:5,215 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LENA
© Frits Olinga
LENA
© Frits Olinga
TUXPAN REEF
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 447 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!