ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PAMAKARISTOS - IMO 8323214

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:PAMAKARISTOSAdded:Aug 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:8323214Hits:602
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
PAMAKARISTOS 21,941gt Built 1986
Launched as Vully
Western Sun 1993
Andhika Fatima 1995
Chettinad Princess 2003
Inbound at Gravesend
July 30th 2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Pride
IMO:8323214
Flag:Bangladesh
MMSI:405000100
Callsign:S2AS
Former name(s):
- Trans Ocean 1 (Until 2014 Nov)
- Pamakaristos (Until 2010 Nov)
- Sea Front (Until 2007 Apr)
- Chettinad Princess (Until 2003 Apr)
- Andhika Fatima (Until 1998 Aug)
- Western Sun (Until 1995 Aug)
- Western Future (Until 1993 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,941 tons
Summer DWT:38,398 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Chittagong
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OCEAN PRIDE
© Mick Warrick
OCEAN PRIDE
© Mick Warrick
Pamakaristos
© Capt. Javier Conti
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 602 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!