ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRO TRADER - IMO 8705333

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:BRO TRADERAdded:Sep 26, 2005
Captured:IMO:8705333Hits:373
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Bro Trader at Esso Reffinary Slagentangen september 2005.
Where built Halla Korea
Year Built 1988
Operating Co Broström Tankers AB
Managing Co Broström Ship Management AB
Type of vessel Tanker for oil and chemicals
Flag Swedish
Vessel Identification
Name:Alorca
IMO:8705333
Flag:Peru
MMSI:760000140
Callsign:OA3562
Former name(s):
- Mika M (Until 2007 Nov)
- Bro Trader (Until 2007 Mar)
- United Trader (Until 2000 Sep)
- Thuntank 11 (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:7,973 tons
Summer DWT:14,402 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Callao
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MIKE M
© Marcus-S
BRO TRADER
© Jeroen V
BRO TRADER
© willie ryan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 373 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!