ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AKHMED MAHMUDOV - IMO 9368613

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Xaime Estévez [View profile]Title:AKHMED MAHMUDOVAdded:Aug 10, 2010
Captured:February 22, 2009IMO:9368613Hits:975
Location:Marin, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Anchored in Marín (Galicia - Spain) in 22 February 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Akhmed Mahmudov
IMO:9368613
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256652000
Callsign:9HZS8
Former name(s):
- Paltrader 5 (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,922 tons
Summer DWT:6,354 tons
Length:121 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°59’59.18” N, 13°49’15.91” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.1kts, 294° (296°)
Destination:
Location:Montoir / France
Arrival:23rd Jan 2018
12:00:53 UTC
Last update:
2 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 23rd, 12:00:53 UTCMontoir / France
2017 December 10th, 12:00:50 UTCTarragona / Spain
2017 August 20th, 07:00:41 UTCYeisk
2017 August 8th, 19:25:41 UTCLimassol
2017 August 6th, 12:00:31 UTCLimasol
2017 July 26th, 18:00:09 UTCKherson
2017 July 6th, 16:20:37 UTCTuzla / Turkey
2017 June 30th, 06:00:15 UTCAliaga
2017 June 20th, 10:00:43 UTCNikolaev
2017 June 5th, 10:45:19 UTCChornomorsk
More Of This Ship
AKHMED MAHMUDOV
© vovashap
AKHMED MAHMUDOV
© Nektarios Papadakis
AKHMED MAHMUDOV
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Xaime Estévez on Aug 13, 2010 00:36 (7 years ago)
Thanks for the info.
Best rgds,
Xaime
asnyk on Aug 10, 2010 20:20 (7 years ago)
Project 006RSD02, one of five ships, built 2006-2007 by Krasnoe Sormovo, Nizhnyi Novgorod.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 975 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!