ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAR ROXO - IMO 7221627

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Xaime Estévez [View profile]Title:MAR ROXOAdded:Aug 10, 2010
Captured:February 26, 2009IMO:7221627Hits:819
Location:Marin, Spain
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
In Marín (Galicia - Spain) in 26 February 2009.
MAR ROXO
Type: Trawler
Flag : Portugal
Homeport : Viana do Castelo
GT : 206 T
Power : 750 CV
Built : 1973
Vessel Identification
Name:Capitao Corujo
IMO:7221627
Former name(s):
- Mar Roxo (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:184 tons
Summer DWT:80 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAR ROXO
© carlos otero cidras
MAR ROXO
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
MAR ROXO
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 819 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!