ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KIRAN ATLANTIC - IMO 7713137

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adi Man [View profile]Title:KIRAN ATLANTICAdded:Aug 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:7713137Hits:978
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
KIRAN ATLANTIC loading barley in Constantza, Romania.
Date : August 09, 2010

IMO : 7713137
Flag : Turkey
Type : Bulk Carrier
GRT : 21968
NRT : 13033
DWT : 38237
LOA : 193.48 m
B : 26.24 m
Dft : 11.80 m
Main engine : Sulzer - 12000 bhp
Built : 1985 - Estaleiros Navais de Setubal ( Setenave S.A. ), Setubal, Portugal
Yard number : 108
Ex names : NACIONAL FUNCHAL ( 1985 - 1987 ), SKARLAND ( 1987 - 1989 ), DAVID AGMASHENEBELI ( 1989 - 2000 ), KIRAN ATLANTIC ( 2000 - present ).
Here, the ship’s history :
http://www.swiss-ships.ch/schiffe-ausland/abc/david-agmashenebeli_9HIM4/form-history-en-david-agmashenebeli_9HIM4.htm
Vessel Identification
Name:Kiran Atlantic
IMO:7713137
Former name(s):
- David Agmashenebeli (Until 2000 Feb)
- Skarland (Until 1989)
- Nacional Funchal (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,968 tons
Summer DWT:38,237 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KIRAN ATLANTIC
© Gena Anfimov
KIRAN ATLANTIC
© Sushkov Oleg
KIRAN ATLANTIC
© Christian Plagué
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 978 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!