ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jebsen Timaru - IMO 8313025

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:Jebsen TimaruAdded:Aug 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:8313025Hits:1,713
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Jebsen Timaru reg Manila at Newcastle NSW 11-2-86

88 GENERAL VILLA - 89 LANKA ASITHA - 91 GENERAL VILLA - 07 CONQUER
Vessel Identification
Name:Royal
IMO:8313025
Former name(s):
- Conquer (Until 2009 Nov)
- General Villa (Until 2007 Nov)
- Lanka Asitha (Until 1991 Nov)
- General Villa (Until 1989)
- Jebsen Timaru (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:19,510 tons
Summer DWT:29,152 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GENERAL VILLA
© Yvon Perchoc
GENERAL VILLA
© Chris Howell
GENERAL VILLA
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,713 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!