ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GAZ PALMYRA - IMO 8206612

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:GRENVILLE ROBERT(BOB) JOSHUA [View profile]Title:GAZ PALMYRAAdded:Aug 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:8206612Hits:864
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
North of Turkeli, in Black Sea 6th May 2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Gaz Palmyra
IMO:8206612
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353247000
Callsign:3FCO4
Former name(s):
- Miskar (Until 1994 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:10,228 tons
Summer DWT:9,996 tons
Length:137 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°46’11.46” N, 3°7’28.32” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 208° (348°)
Destination:
Location:Dzalgiers
Arrival:11th Oct 2017
04:00:04 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 21 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 11th, 04:00:04 UTCDzalgiers
2017 October 9th, 03:30:24 UTCDzarzew
2017 September 21st, 04:00:30 UTCDzazw
2017 September 14th, 01:00:02 UTCAlgiers
2017 September 12th, 07:00:03 UTCArzew
2017 August 26th, 18:00:23 UTCDazazw
2017 August 7th, 06:00:23 UTCAlgiers
2017 August 4th, 11:00:27 UTCArzew
2017 July 29th, 09:00:51 UTCAlgiers
2017 July 26th, 07:00:32 UTCArzew
More Of This Ship
GAZ PALMYRA
© Emmanuel.L
GAZ PALMYRA
© Emmanuel.L
GAZ PALMYRA
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 864 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!