ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VUDI - IMO 8104541

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:GRENVILLE ROBERT(BOB) JOSHUA [View profile]Title:VUDIAdded:Aug 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:8104541Hits:635
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
North of Bosphorus in the Black Sea on 6th May 2010 ex TAFELBERG - 02 Built 1981 2890DWT, 1939GRT, Call Sign V2DQ8, United Marine Management, Antigua. Dimensions 87.97m x 11,33m
Vessel Identification
Name:Traveberg
IMO:8104541
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305309000
Callsign:V2DQ8
Former name(s):
- Vudi (Until 2010 Sep)
- Tafelberg (Until 2004 Jun)
- Helga (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:1,939 tons
Summer DWT:2,890 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°35’45.01” N, 16°12’30.71” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 325° (69°)
Destination:
Location:Senrk
Arrival:9th Aug 2018
20:00:45 UTC
Last update:
8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 23:00:11 UTCSzczecin
2018 August 9th, 20:00:45 UTCSenrk
2018 August 5th, 19:00:58 UTCVordingborg
2018 August 3rd, 05:00:30 UTCBremen
2018 July 28th, 09:00:49 UTCGrenaa
2018 July 24th, 18:00:55 UTCVentpils
2018 July 22nd, 23:00:05 UTCGdansk
2018 July 21st, 05:00:14 UTCStralsund
2018 July 19th, 16:00:59 UTCWismar
2018 July 17th, 06:00:04 UTCFrederiksaerk
More Of This Ship
Traveberg
© WIS
Traveberg
© Pekka Jarvinen
Traveberg
© Pekka Jarvinen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 635 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!