ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP NELSON - IMO 9273961

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:CAP NELSONAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9273961Hits:625
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Cap Nelson (Monrovia)

IMO:9273961
Call sign:A8EG8
Gross tonnage:25709
Flag:Liberia
Built:2004

At Terneuzen 22/09/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Alianca Manaus
IMO:9273961
Flag:Brazil
MMSI:710000430
Callsign:PPOI
Former name(s):
- Cap Nelson (Until 2008 Nov 10)
- Santos Express (Until 2005 Jun)
- Cap Nelson (Until 2004 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,709 tons
Summer DWT:33,925 tons
Length:208 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rio De Janeiro
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°50’20.42” S, 46°44’5.57” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.6kts, 204° (204°)
Destination:
Location:Brssz
Arrival:29th Nov 2017
11:30:57 UTC
Last update:
10 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 29th, 11:30:57 UTCBrssz
2017 November 16th, 23:19:26 UTCSantos
2017 November 7th, 08:00:28 UTCSuape
2017 November 2nd, 18:00:28 UTCItapoa
2017 October 31st, 10:00:26 UTCSantos
2017 October 17th, 08:00:30 UTCSsz
2017 September 26th, 08:00:33 UTCBrsua
2017 September 21st, 19:00:28 UTCItapoa
2017 September 18th, 20:00:32 UTCSantos - Sp
2017 September 7th, 06:00:34 UTCItapoa
More Of This Ship
Alianša Manaus
© Gustavo Castro
Alianša Manaus
© Gustavo Castro
Alianša Manaus
© Gustavo Castro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 625 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!