ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Floridian - IMO 1007316

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Beris Belic [View profile]Title:FloridianAdded:Aug 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:1007316Hits:732
Photo Category: Motor Yachts
Description:
Motor yacht Floridian (ex Aussie Rules) was built in 2003 by OceanFast, has undergone a superb refit in mid 2005,
I think her name is now a "Nomad".
Korčula 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nomad
IMO:1007316
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248413000
Callsign:9HA2354
Former name(s):
- Floridian (Until 2008 Jul)
- Aussie Rules (Until 2005 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Yacht
Gross tonnage:1,260 tons
Summer DWT:268 tons
Length:70 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°41’39.96” N, 7°19’6.42” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 213° (31°)
Destination:
Location:St Florence
Arrival:19th May 2018
08:00:17 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 12 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 4th, 11:30:11 UTCSt Tropez
2018 May 3rd, 07:30:18 UTCCannes
2018 April 28th, 10:00:49 UTCMonaco
2017 September 17th, 04:00:03 UTCDilos
2017 September 9th, 16:00:18 UTCMykonos
2017 September 7th, 08:00:46 UTCRineia
2017 August 20th, 16:00:25 UTCThasos
2017 August 8th, 08:40:41 UTCRineia
2017 August 8th, 07:30:30 UTCMykonos
2017 August 7th, 18:00:01 UTCSyros
More Of This Ship
NOMAD
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
NOMAD
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
NOMAD
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 732 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!