ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOMMANDOR SUBSEA - IMO 8517205

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:KOMMANDOR SUBSEAAdded:Aug 10, 2010
Captured:August 10, 2010IMO:8517205Hits:811
Photo Category: Support Vessels
Description:
Kommandor Subsea
Built: 1986 Nordsøværftet A.S, Ringkøbing - Denmark.
Loa. 68,51 m. Br. 11,51 m.
1573 Gt., 940 Dwt.
4 x 2828 Bhp. Deutz RBV8M358.
Flag: Bahamas.
10/08- 2010 Balder Oilfield.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kommandor
IMO:8517205
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244750534
Callsign:PBQW
Former name(s):
- Kommandor Subsea (Until 2011 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:1,573 tons
Summer DWT:940 tons
Length:68 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Den Helder
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°57’5.87” N, 4°47’2.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 319° (314°)
Destination:
Location:Den Helder
Arrival:10th Jan 2018
10:00:21 UTC
Last update:
8 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 21:00:41 UTCShelter For Weather
2018 January 10th, 10:00:21 UTCDen Helder
2017 December 16th, 18:00:28 UTCAberdeen
2017 November 28th, 09:00:15 UTCOffshore
2017 November 21st, 09:00:11 UTCAberdeen
2017 November 9th, 08:00:07 UTCInvergordon
2017 November 7th, 13:00:43 UTCUkcs
2017 November 5th, 18:00:45 UTCAberdeen Bay
2017 November 4th, 21:00:53 UTCUkcs
2017 October 31st, 07:00:13 UTCAberdeen
More Of This Ship
Kommandor
© Trygve Eriksen
Kommandor
© Trygve Eriksen
KOMMANDOR
© Neil C McBride
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 811 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!