ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUN MARIA - IMO 9019640

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:SUN MARIAAdded:Sep 26, 2005
Captured:IMO:9019640Hits:817
Location:Valletta, Malta
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Berthed @ dwq 4 inside Valletta
Vessel Identification
Name:Runaway Bay
IMO:9019640
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308572000
Callsign:C6PX2
Former name(s):
- Sun Maria (Until 2005 Dec)
- Diamond Reefer (Until 1998 May)
- Hudson Rex (Until 1995 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,070 tons
Summer DWT:11,581 tons
Length:148 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°52’8.01” N, 30°12’54.81” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (299°)
Destination:
Location:S.petersburg(ruled)
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
08:00:29 UTC
Last update:
36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 20th, 08:00:29 UTCS.petersburg(ruled)
2018 March 29th, 07:00:30 UTCTo Order
2018 March 29th, 07:00:15 UTCTorshavn(foroyar)
2018 March 27th, 13:00:58 UTCTo Order
2018 March 27th, 13:00:23 UTCSkaw
2018 March 27th, 07:00:35 UTCSkagerrak
2018 March 17th, 07:00:54 UTCSt Peterburg (ruld
2018 March 17th, 07:00:29 UTCSt Peterburg (ruled)
2018 March 17th, 06:00:30 UTCSt Peterburg (ruled)
2018 February 15th, 05:30:58 UTCVelsen
More Of This Ship
RUNAWAY BAY
© Igor Dilo
RUNAWAY BAY
© Igor Dilo
Runaway Bay
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 26, 2005 21:28 (12 years ago)
Great photo my friend, different angle, really great!

Port of Registry: Nassau (Bahamas)
Call Sign: C6PX2
IMO: 9019640
Ex-names: Hudson Rex(92); Diamond Reefer(95)
Built by: K.K. Kanasashi - Toyohashi in 1992
Type: Refrigerated Cargo Ship
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 817 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!