ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNA MARIE - IMO 9126625

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:eckhard uhrbrock [View profile]Title:ANNA MARIEAdded:Aug 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:9126625Hits:455
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Lübeck 2010.8.10
Vessel Identification
Name:Hav Streym
IMO:9126625
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231251000
Callsign:OZ2144
Former name(s):
- Anna Marie (Until 2013 Mar)
- Norderfeld (Until 2002 Feb)
- Oyat (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,345 tons
Summer DWT:3,405 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Runavik
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
66°40’21.72” N, 11°22’49.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 5° (4°)
Destination:
Location:Karmoy
Arrival:3rd Jul 2018
18:00:04 UTC
Last update:
2 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 11:00:09 UTCAntwerpen
2018 July 3rd, 18:00:04 UTCKarmoy
2018 June 29th, 04:00:29 UTCKaliningrad
2018 June 26th, 04:00:33 UTCFredrikstad
2018 June 24th, 22:00:39 UTCHusoy
2018 June 21st, 20:00:32 UTCVikan
2018 June 16th, 22:00:48 UTCMyre
2018 June 10th, 22:00:46 UTCHusoy
2018 June 9th, 10:00:19 UTCFrederikshavn
2018 June 7th, 05:00:59 UTCYstad
More Of This Ship
Hav Streym
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
Hav Streym
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
Hav Streym
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 455 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!