ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VIRGINIA - IMO 9289568

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:VIRGINIAAdded:Aug 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:9289568Hits:842
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Valencia 08.08.2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Virginia
IMO:9289568
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212416000
Callsign:5BEG4
Former name(s):
- Csl Virginia (Until 2014 Nov 06)
- Virginia (Until 2014 Nov 06)
- Apl Virginia (Until 2010 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,592 tons
Summer DWT:66,644 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°9’51.96” N, 1°47’35.4” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 257° (256°)
Destination:
Location:Escar
Arrival:27th Jul 2018
00:00:06 UTC
Last update:
15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 3rd, 11:00:41 UTCMia_usa
2018 July 27th, 00:00:06 UTCEscar
2018 July 20th, 18:00:07 UTCDebrv
2018 July 18th, 14:15:06 UTCBeanr
2018 July 5th, 20:00:48 UTCCamtr
2018 June 28th, 10:00:45 UTCGbliv
2018 June 25th, 20:00:47 UTCFrleh
2018 June 22nd, 08:00:51 UTCDebrv
2018 June 17th, 12:00:47 UTCBeanr
2018 June 16th, 01:15:42 UTCGbsou
More Of This Ship
CSL VIRGINIA
© Aleksi Lindström
CSL VIRGINIA
© Aleksi Lindström
CSL VIRGINIA
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 842 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!