ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALEXANDER - IMO 9043770

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:ALEXANDERAdded:Aug 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:9043770Hits:1,369
Location:Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
In Piraeus anchorage on May 8, 2010. IMO 9043770. Ex-BROOKLYN BRIDGE 1992, CHANG JIANG BRIDGE 2001-2009. Specs CLICK.

*Renamed CCNI FORTALEZA in July 2010.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Alexander
IMO:9043770
Former name(s):
- Helix Bridge (Until 2011 Sep)
- Alexander (Until 2011 Mar)
- Ccni Fortaleza (Until 2011 Jan)
- Alexander (Until 2010 Jul)
- Chang Jiang Bridge (Until 2009 Jun)
- Brooklyn Bridge (Until 2001 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:48,237 tons
Summer DWT:47,425 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALEXANDER
© Lorraine Morrill
ALEXANDER
© Lorraine Morrill
ALEXANDER
© Capt.BURAK ATIL
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,369 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!