ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Birka Express - IMO 9131993

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:Birka ExpressAdded:Nov 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:9131993Hits:544
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Birka Express - Finnlines
IMO:9131993
Call sign:OJHS
Gross tonnage:12251
Flag:Finland
Built:1997
Ex-Name:United Express (2000)

At Terneuzen 04/09/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Sc Connector
IMO:9131993
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256149000
Callsign:9HA3834
Former name(s):
- Express (Until 2015 Mar)
- Birka Express (Until 2013 Jun 25)
- United Express (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,251 tons
Summer DWT:8,843 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°55’10.99” N, 5°35’3.76” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 354° (347°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
07:00:21 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 18th, 07:00:21 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 13th, 10:00:01 UTCRisavika
2018 June 4th, 07:00:38 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 30th, 07:00:36 UTCRisavika
2018 May 28th, 07:00:00 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 23rd, 06:00:35 UTCRisavika
2018 May 21st, 09:00:44 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 16th, 06:00:43 UTCTananger
2018 May 14th, 06:00:08 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 25th, 06:00:53 UTCRisavika
More Of This Ship
SC CONNECTOR
© Wil Weijsters
SC Connector
© Wil Weijsters
BIRKA EXPRESS
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 544 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!