ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Teras Oceanic - IMO 9144469

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Les Blair [View profile]Title:Teras OceanicAdded:Aug 11, 2010
Captured:August 11, 2010IMO:9144469Hits:811
Location:Adelaide, Australia
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Port Adelaide South Australia
11 August 2010
built 1997
Flag Isle of Man
Manager Scanscot Shipping Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Diamantina
IMO:9144469
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:566468000
Callsign:9V9973
Former name(s):
- Oxl Oceanic (Until 2012 Apr)
- Egernsund (Until 2011 Jul)
- Teras Oceanic (Until 2011 Jan)
- Scan Oceanic (Until 2010 Mar)
- Cec Oceanic (Until 2006 Oct)
- Scan Oceanic (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:7,702 tons
Summer DWT:5,150 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Diamantina
© hansfair
Diamantina
© hansfair
DIAMANTINA
© Joy Loughnan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 811 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!