ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AIOLOS I - IMO 8843862

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:AIOLOS IAdded:Aug 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:8843862Hits:686
Location:Perama, Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Salamina shipyards, Piraeus on May 10, 2010. IMO 8843862. Ex-GRANITZ 1983, KÜHLUNG TYSKLAND 1991, EIDE RESCUE IV 1991, MARPOL GYDA I 1993, ALLVANG 1995, SEISBULK 1999-2008.

Length: 90 m
Breadth: 12.4 m
GT: 2.138
NT: 969
DWT: 2.150
Built: 1983 Neptun VEB, Rostock, East Germany (Hull No. 135/1423)
Manager: Aiolos 1 Shipping Co, Greece
Call sign: SVAD9
Flag: Greece

Ex-East German Depot/supply ship, converted into general cargo in 1995.

*Renamed DIMOS in May 2010 and reflagged to Panama. Current manager is Phaidon Shipping Inc, Athens.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Breadbox Acacia
IMO:8843862
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671232000
Callsign:5VBI8
Former name(s):
- Dimos (Until 2012 Feb)
- Aiolos 1 (Until 2010 May)
- Seisbulk (Until 2008 Sep)
- Allvang (Until 1999 Jan)
- Marpol Gyda I (Until 1995 Jan)
- Eide Rescue Iv (Until 1993 Oct)
- Kuhlung Tyksland (Until 1991 Sep)
- Granitz (Until 1998 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,138 tons
Summer DWT:2,843 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALLVANG
© frode adolfsen
SEISBULK
© CHARRAN
SEISBULK
© Eduardo Fernández
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 686 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!