ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Birka Trader - IMO 9132014

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:Birka TraderAdded:Nov 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:9132014Hits:575
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Birka Trader - Finnlines

IMO:9132014
Call sign:OJHU
Gross tonnage:12251
Flag:Finland
Built:1998

Western Scheldt at Terneuzen 18/09/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Trader
IMO:9132014
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230368000
Callsign:OJHU
Former name(s):
- Birka Trader (Until 2013 Jul)
- United Trader (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,251 tons
Summer DWT:8,853 tons
Length:155 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°31’23.07” N, 16°57’44.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.5kts, 202° (202°)
Destination:
Location:Fi Hanko
Arrival:25th Apr 2018
03:00:38 UTC
Last update:
22 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 25th, 03:00:38 UTCFi Hanko
2018 April 23rd, 02:00:15 UTCDe Rostock
2018 April 14th, 12:00:55 UTCFi Hanko
2018 April 12th, 22:00:48 UTCDe Rostock
2018 April 11th, 03:00:52 UTCFi Hanko
2018 April 9th, 02:00:12 UTCDe Rostock
2018 April 7th, 12:00:33 UTCFi Hanko
2018 April 5th, 22:00:55 UTCDe Rostock
2018 March 31st, 12:00:41 UTCFi Hanko
2018 March 29th, 10:00:28 UTCDe Rostock
More Of This Ship
FINNMASTER
© Aleksi Lindström
FINNMASTER
© Marcus-S
Finnmaster
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 575 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!