ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GIBRALTAR - IMO 7642663

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:GIBRALTARAdded:Aug 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:7642663Hits:1,475
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
RIO HAINA, DOMINICAN REPUBLIC 2010/3/24

Vessel's Details
Ship Type: Cargo
Year Built: 1977
Length x Breadth: 172 m X 23 m
DeadWeight: 13303 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 12.6 / 12.4 knots
Flag: Belize [BZ]
Call Sign: V3WD6
IMO: 7642663, MMSI: 312571000
Vessel Identification
Name:Gibraltar
IMO:7642663
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273511500
Callsign:UFNO
Former name(s):
- Proliv Vilkitskogo (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:13,485 tons
Summer DWT:13,303 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kaliningrad
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PROLIV VILKITSKOGO
© Gena Anfimov
PROLIV VILKITSKOGO
© Gena Anfimov
GIBRALTAR
© lappino
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Mar 16, 2012 18:42 (6 years ago)
"50 Let SSSR" type Fish Carrier (project 1347)

http://soviet-trawler.narod.ru/pages/ussr/tr_50let_sssr.html
http://soviet-trawler.narod.ru/pages/ussr/list_of_50let_sssr.html

Regards,
Denis
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,475 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!