ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SULE VIKING - IMO 8611958

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dick Gorter [View profile]Title:SULE VIKINGAdded:Aug 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:8611958Hits:1,102
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Norwegian coaster SULE VIKING (1987, 1599 gt), owned by Nye Sulevaer, Helgoysund, seen in Ronne on the island of Bornholm, August 3rd 2010.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sule Viking
IMO:8611958
Flag:Denmark
MMSI:219019955
Callsign:OWOB2
Former name(s):
- Gudrun Ii (Until 2007 Jul)
- Gudrun (Until 1990 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,599 tons
Summer DWT:2,262 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Skagen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°15’23.47” N, 5°20’33.53” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 354° (354°)
Destination:
Location:Kopervik
Arrival:15th Oct 2017
17:00:17 UTC
Last update:
2 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 15th, 17:00:17 UTCKopervik
2017 October 15th, 07:00:56 UTCForsand
2017 October 14th, 06:30:43 UTCMandal
2017 October 9th, 06:00:42 UTCHoyanger
2017 September 24th, 20:00:13 UTCKopervik
2017 September 18th, 03:00:13 UTCAntwerpen
2017 September 18th, 03:00:06 UTCLangoya
2017 September 13th, 06:00:11 UTCLangoya
2017 September 12th, 09:00:21 UTCLangoya
2017 September 7th, 05:00:49 UTCKopervik
More Of This Ship
SULE VIKING
© LUC BARRY
Sule Viking
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Sule Viking
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,102 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!