ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DENEB J - IMO 9344241

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:DENEB JAdded:Aug 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:9344241Hits:376
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
APPROACHES TO RIO HAINA, DOMINICAN REPUBLIC 2010/5/19

1st name: DENEB J
flag / nationality: Antigua
owner: Jüngerhans & Co
completion year: 2006
shipyard: Detlef Hegemann Rolandwerft GmbH & Co. KG, Germany
yard / hull number: 230
engine design: MAK
engine type: 8M43
power output (KW): 7.200
maximum speed (Kn): 18,4
overall length (m): 139,60
overall beam (m): 22,20
maximum draught (m): 7,40
maximum TEU capacity: 974
container capacity at 14t (TEU): 584
reefer containers (TEU): 170
deadweight (ton): 10.986
gross tonnage (ton): 8.246
handling gear: None
exname 1: RACHEL BORCHARD-07
exname 2: GRACECHURCH CROWN-09
Vessel Identification
Name:Deneb J
IMO:9344241
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304941000
Callsign:V2BW1
Former name(s):
- Gracechurch Crown (Until 2009 May)
- Rachel Borchard (Until 2007 Sep 21)
- Deneb J (Until 2006 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,280 tons
Summer DWT:10,831 tons
Length:139 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°23’42.64” N, 79°38’15.11” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 176° (178°)
Destination:
Location:Gtstc
Arrival:20th Aug 2017
05:00:47 UTC
Last update:
4 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 6th, 05:00:10 UTCGtstc
2017 August 2nd, 23:00:24 UTCUspef
2017 July 30th, 03:00:05 UTCGtstc
2017 July 27th, 00:30:53 UTCUspef
2017 July 23rd, 05:00:02 UTCGtstc
2017 July 20th, 01:00:32 UTCUspef
2017 July 17th, 05:00:38 UTCGtstc
2017 July 13th, 01:30:03 UTCUspef
2017 July 9th, 05:00:08 UTCGtstc
2017 July 5th, 23:54:06 UTCUspef
More Of This Ship
Denab J
© Robbie Cox
DENEB J
© Captain Peter
DENEB J
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 376 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!