ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAGLAND BOSS - IMO 9171058

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dick Gorter [View profile]Title:HAGLAND BOSSAdded:Aug 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:9171058Hits:839
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Malteze flagged, Norwegian owned coaster HAGLAND BOSS (1997, 2446 gt) in Ronne (Bornholm), August 3rd 2010.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hagland Boss
IMO:9171058
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249934000
Callsign:9HLE5
Former name(s):
- Ansiro (Until 2007 Oct)
- Wani Wind (Until 2005 Jan)
- Ansiro (Until 2004 Mar)
- Northern Wind (Until 2001 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,694 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°4’12.9” N, 8°14’14.93” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 234° (231°)
Destination:
Location:Hellvik
Arrival:16th Nov 2018
20:00:19 UTC
Last update:
33 minutes 32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 06:00:31 UTCHanstholm
2018 August 26th, 21:00:22 UTCHausvik
2018 August 24th, 20:00:35 UTCDkhan
2018 August 9th, 06:00:28 UTCSerng
2018 August 8th, 10:00:12 UTCNolao
2018 August 7th, 06:00:42 UTCDkcph
2018 August 4th, 10:00:45 UTCDelbc
2018 August 3rd, 13:00:55 UTCDkkal
2018 August 2nd, 04:30:43 UTCDkrnn
2018 July 29th, 15:00:59 UTCSzczecin
More Of This Ship
HAGLAND BOSS
© Malte Classens
HAGLAND BOSS
© Malte Classens
Hagland Boss
© Frank Engen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 839 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!