ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DENEB J - IMO 9344241

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:DENEB JAdded:Aug 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:9344241Hits:398
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
APPROACHES TO RIO HAINA, DOMINICAN REPUBLIC 2010/5/19

1st name: DENEB J
flag / nationality: Antigua
owner: Jüngerhans & Co
completion year: 2006
shipyard: Detlef Hegemann Rolandwerft GmbH & Co. KG, Germany
yard / hull number: 230
engine design: MAK
engine type: 8M43
power output (KW): 7.200
maximum speed (Kn): 18,4
overall length (m): 139,60
overall beam (m): 22,20
maximum draught (m): 7,40
maximum TEU capacity: 974
container capacity at 14t (TEU): 584
reefer containers (TEU): 170
deadweight (ton): 10.986
gross tonnage (ton): 8.246
handling gear: None
exname 1: RACHEL BORCHARD-07
exname 2: GRACECHURCH CROWN-09
Vessel Identification
Name:Deneb J
IMO:9344241
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304941000
Callsign:V2BW1
Former name(s):
- Gracechurch Crown (Until 2009 May)
- Rachel Borchard (Until 2007 Sep 21)
- Deneb J (Until 2006 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,280 tons
Summer DWT:10,831 tons
Length:139 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°27’32.29” N, 79°38’37.82” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 174° (175°)
Destination:
Location:Hnpcr
Arrival:24th Feb 2018
10:00:29 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 22 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 15th, 17:00:16 UTCCumar
2018 February 14th, 08:00:07 UTCUspef
2018 February 10th, 11:00:23 UTCHnpcr
2018 February 7th, 04:00:24 UTCUspef
2018 January 26th, 15:00:19 UTCHnpcr
2018 January 23rd, 04:00:31 UTCUspef
2018 January 18th, 17:00:18 UTCGtstc
2018 January 15th, 07:00:11 UTCUspef
2018 January 11th, 08:00:23 UTCGtstc
2018 January 8th, 08:00:05 UTCUspef
More Of This Ship
Deneb J
© Robbie Cox
Deneb J
© Robbie Cox
Deneb J
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 398 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!