ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KRISHNA P - IMO 6617960

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:KRISHNA PAdded:Aug 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:6617960Hits:1,319
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
RIO HAINA, DOMINICAN REPUBLIC 2010/4/7

Vessel's Details
Ship Type: Cargo
Year Built: 1966
DeadWeight: 2439 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 8.2 / 7.9 knots
Flag: St Vincent Grenadines [VC]
Call Sign: J8PH3
IMO: 6617960, MMSI: 375949000
Vessel Identification
Name:Krishna P
IMO:6617960
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375949000
Callsign:J8PH3
Former name(s):
- Tornfjord (Until 2003 Aug)
- Arunto (Until 2000 May)
- Brunto (Until 1970)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,374 tons
Summer DWT:2,439 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KRISHNA P
© Yvon Perchoc
ARUNTO
© Patrick Hill
ARUNTO
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,319 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!