ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LA FLECHA - IMO 7358705

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:LA FLECHAAdded:Aug 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:7358705Hits:1,080
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
CARIBBEAN SEA 2010/5/9

Vessel's Details
Ship Type: Cargo
Year Built: 1974
Length x Breadth: 76 m X 12 m
DeadWeight: 1290 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 7.9 / 6.9 knots
Flag: Panama [PA]
Call Sign: HP8503
IMO: 7358705, MMSI: 356723000
Vessel Identification
Name:La Flecha
IMO:7358705
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375943000
Callsign:J8AJ8
Former name(s):
- Sara Express (Until 1998 Dec)
- Patricia Star (Until 1997)
- Sea Chariot (Until 1994 Mar)
- Patricia S (Until 1993 Feb)
- Patricia Star (Until 1992 Sep)
- Patricia S (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,517 tons
Summer DWT:1,290 tons
Length:64 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Build year:1974
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°47’40.85” N, 80°5’25.4” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.5kts, 122° (33°)
Destination:
Location:Miami.fl.usa
Arrival:18th Aug 2017
17:00:08 UTC
Last update:
32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 18th, 15:00:07 UTCMiamifla
2017 May 15th, 12:35:41 UTCMiami Fl
2017 May 15th, 12:35:37 UTCMiami Fl
2017 April 4th, 12:00:12 UTCMiragoane,haiti
2017 April 1st, 12:00:57 UTCMiragoane,haiti
2017 March 6th, 13:00:24 UTCMiami,fl
2017 January 27th, 23:00:41 UTCMiragoane,haiti
2017 January 14th, 06:00:56 UTCMiami,florida,u.s,
2017 January 14th, 06:00:47 UTCMiami,florida,u.s.a.
2017 January 14th, 06:00:01 UTCMiami,florida,u.s.a.
More Of This Ship
LA FLECHA
© Pascal Bredel
LA FLECHA
© Pascal Bredel
La Flecha
© Arjan Elmendorp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
HIBSEN svendborg on May 10, 2011 07:27 (6 years ago)
Blt in Frederikshavn, Denmark, 1974 as ''PATRICIA S.''
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,080 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!