ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SULE VIKING - IMO 8611958

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dick Gorter [View profile]Title:SULE VIKINGAdded:Aug 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:8611958Hits:1,000
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Norwegian coaster SULE VIKING (1987, 1599 gt) in Ronne, Bornholm, August 3rd 2010.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sule Viking
IMO:8611958
Flag:Denmark
MMSI:219019955
Callsign:OWOB2
Former name(s):
- Gudrun Ii (Until 2007 Jul)
- Gudrun (Until 1990 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,599 tons
Summer DWT:2,262 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Skagen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°34’44.99” N, 11°23’51.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 344° (346°)
Destination:
Location:Langoya
Arrival:14th Nov 2018
13:00:15 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 22:00:10 UTCMandal
2018 September 8th, 08:00:22 UTCAveroy
2018 August 28th, 20:00:32 UTCHoyanger
2018 August 24th, 20:00:37 UTCAntwerpen
2018 August 18th, 18:00:49 UTCAntwerpen
2018 August 18th, 18:00:06 UTCHoyanger
2018 August 14th, 04:00:28 UTCAntwerpen
2018 August 9th, 20:00:19 UTCHoyanger
2018 August 6th, 06:00:41 UTCAntwerpen
2018 June 20th, 15:00:10 UTCSkagen
More Of This Ship
SULE VIKING
© SF-Images
SULE VIKING
© SF-Images
SULE VIKING
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,000 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!