ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ISLAND SKY - IMO 8802894

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dick Gorter [View profile]Title:ISLAND SKYAdded:Aug 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:8802894Hits:459
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Swedish owned, Bahama flagged cruisevessel ISLAND SKY (1992, 4200 gt) in Ronne, Bornholm, August 3rd 2010.
Vessel Identification
Name:Island Sky
IMO:8802894
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311743000
Callsign:C6TQ2
Former name(s):
- Sky (Until 2004 May)
- Renai Ii (Until 2003 Sep)
- Renaissance Eight (Until 2001 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:4,200 tons
Summer DWT:695 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°41’24.03” N, 12°36’0.92” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 181° (186°)
Destination:
Location:Dk Cph Via Vw
Arrival:15th Aug 2017
14:30:48 UTC
Last update:
29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 8th, 06:00:00 UTCTallinnc>u
2017 August 8th, 05:45:24 UTCTallinn
2017 August 6th, 01:30:41 UTCSt Petersburg
2017 August 5th, 05:00:07 UTCHelsinki
2017 August 4th, 08:00:20 UTCTurku
2017 August 3rd, 03:35:52 UTCMariehamn
2017 August 2nd, 00:01:13 UTCStockholm
2017 August 1st, 14:00:56 UTCMariehamn
2017 August 1st, 05:00:18 UTCSilverskar
2017 July 30th, 17:00:22 UTCOsterskaren
More Of This Ship
ISLAND SKY
© Robbie Cox
ISLAND SKY
© miraflores
ISLAND SKY
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 459 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!