ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LACANDON - IMO 9236339

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:LACANDONAdded:Aug 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:9236339Hits:709
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
RIO HAINA, DOMINICAN REPUBLIC 2010/7/2

Vessel's Details
Ship Type: Tanker - Hazard D (Recognizable)
Year Built: 2000
Length x Breadth: 124 m X 20 m
DeadWeight: 12716 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 11.3 / 10.2 knots
Flag: Singapore [SG]
Call Sign: S6DY
IMO: 9236339, MMSI: 563324000
Vessel Identification
Name:Au Libra
IMO:9236339
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373461000
Callsign:3EXJ4
Former name(s):
- Chemical Star (Until 2012 May)
- Lacandon (Until 2010 Sep)
- Opal Star (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:7,092 tons
Summer DWT:12,716 tons
Length:124 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°55’25.02” N, 102°21’36.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 293° (290°)
Destination:
Location:Belawan
Arrival:8th Jun 2017
00:01:21 UTC
Last update:
2 months 17 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 8th, 00:01:21 UTCBelawan
2017 May 16th, 01:00:27 UTCSingapore
2017 March 30th, 13:19:48 UTCZhangjiagang
2017 March 30th, 13:19:33 UTCZhangjiagang
2016 December 31st, 20:00:54 UTCDumai
2016 December 22nd, 03:00:55 UTCHuangpu
2016 December 11th, 10:30:28 UTCBelawan
2016 March 11th, 19:30:44 UTCHuangpu
2016 January 15th, 20:00:25 UTCPadang
2015 December 31st, 16:00:46 UTCShanghai
More Of This Ship
AU LIBRA
© Tomasello Letterio
AU LIBRA
© Tomasello Letterio
AU LIBRA
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 709 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!