ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LA JOLLA BELLE - IMO 8123030

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:LA JOLLA BELLEAdded:Aug 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:8123030Hits:823
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
RIO HAINA, DOMINICAN REPUBLIC 2010/4/21

Vessel's Details
Ship Type: Cargo
Year Built: 1982
Length x Breadth: 176 m X 28 m
DeadWeight: 35025 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 13.3 / 12.3 knots
Flag: Philippines [PH]
Call Sign: DYNB
IMO: 8123030, MMSI: 548670000
Vessel Identification
Name:La Jolla Belle
IMO:8123030
Former name(s):
- Rockaway Belle (Until 2008 Dec)
- Marine Universal Ii (Until 2004 Jan)
- Sea Tiger (Until 1993 Mar)
- Sea Tiger Ii (Until 1993)
- Marine Universal (Until 1992 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,925 tons
Summer DWT:35,025 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LA JOLLA BELLE
© florinsky
LA JOLLA BELLE
© Gena Anfimov
LA JOLLA BELLE
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 823 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!