ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AIDACARA - IMO 9112789

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dick Gorter [View profile]Title:AIDACARAAdded:Aug 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:9112789Hits:472
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
AIDACARA (1996, 38557 gt) of Rostock-based Aida Cruises, arriving in Copenhagen, August 5th 2010.
Vessel Identification
Name:Aidacara
IMO:9112789
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247117300
Callsign:IBNR
Former name(s):
- Aida (Until 2001 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:38,557 tons
Summer DWT:3,752 tons
Length:193 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Genova
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
69°41’30” N, 15°25’30.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.3kts, 223° (220°)
Destination:
Location:Noalf>noslx
Arrival:18th Feb 2018
07:00:42 UTC
Last update:
1 day 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 15th, 15:00:37 UTCNoboo>notos
2018 February 14th, 06:00:58 UTCNohau>noboo
2018 February 12th, 05:00:32 UTCDeham>nohau
2018 February 9th, 21:30:16 UTCFrhon>deham
2018 February 7th, 11:15:55 UTCPtlei>frhon
2018 February 5th, 06:30:35 UTCEsagm-ptlei
2018 January 6th, 04:45:05 UTCId Boa - Sg Sin
2017 December 22nd, 10:30:56 UTCAu Syd - Au Cns
2017 November 16th, 10:00:56 UTCAr Ush - Cl Puq
2017 October 24th, 06:00:56 UTCPtlis>ptfnc
More Of This Ship
AidaCara
© Peter M P
AIDACARA
© Ulf Kornfeld
AIDACARA
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 472 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!