ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VANQUISH - IMO 9116199

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kenneth Karsten [View profile]Title:VANQUISHAdded:Aug 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:9116199Hits:750
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Zeebrugge 2010/08/11.
Vessel Identification
Name:Vanquish
IMO:9116199
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246141000
Callsign:PHCU
Former name(s):
- Varmland (Until 2005 Apr 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:2,997 tons
Summer DWT:4,624 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°53’6.98” N, 10°44’53.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.5kts, 54° (237°)
Destination:
Location:Oslo
Arrival:22nd Jul 2018
19:00:14 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 57 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 20:00:33 UTCMoerdijk
2018 July 22nd, 19:00:14 UTCOslo
2018 July 20th, 10:00:27 UTCGdynia
2018 July 19th, 08:00:31 UTCKlaipeda
2018 July 16th, 09:00:16 UTCAarhus
2018 July 15th, 19:00:15 UTCOslo
2018 July 13th, 09:00:59 UTCGdynia
2018 July 12th, 08:00:49 UTCKlaipeda
2018 July 9th, 08:30:27 UTCAarhus
2018 July 8th, 18:30:29 UTCOslo
More Of This Ship
VANQUISH
© Gena Anfimov
VANQUISH
© Gena Anfimov
VANQUISH
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 750 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!