ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIBRA MEXICO - IMO 9193238

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:LIBRA MEXICOAdded:Aug 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:9193238Hits:586
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
PORT EVERGLADES, FLORIDA, U.S.A. 2010/3/15

1st name: MARE LYCIUM
flag / nationality: Antigua
owner: Hansa Mare & Co
operator: Libra
completion year: 1999
shipyard: Hyundai Heavy Industries Ltd. Co, South Korea
yard / hull number: 1185
engine design: SUL
engine type: 9RTA84C
power output (KW): 36.460
maximum speed (Kn): 24,5
overall length (m): 260,70
overall beam (m): 32,30
maximum draught (m): 12,00
maximum TEU capacity: 4038
container capacity at 14t (TEU): 2863
reefer containers (TEU): 860
deadweight (ton): 52.272
gross tonnage (ton): 40.306
handling gear: None
exname 1: MOSEL BRIDGE-02
exname 2: MARE LYCIUM-03
exname 3: P&O NEDLLOYD COBRA-06
exname 4: MARE LYCIUM-06
Vessel Identification
Name:Mare Lycium
IMO:9193238
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010988
Callsign:V2LY
Former name(s):
- Libra Mexico (Until 2011 Aug)
- Mare Lycium (Until 2006 Sep 14)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Cobra (Until 2005 Nov 25)
- Mare Lycium (Until 2003 Sep 22)
- Mosel Bridge (Until 2002 Feb)
- Mare Lycium (Until 1999 Jul 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,306 tons
Summer DWT:52,272 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARE LYCIUM
© Vladimir Knyaz
MARE LYCIUM
© Vladimir Knyaz
MARE LYCIUM
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 586 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!