ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MIRO D - IMO 9243382

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:MIRO DAdded:Aug 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:9243382Hits:580
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
RIO HAINA, DOMINICAN REPUBLIC 2010/3/31

Vessel's Details
Ship Type: Tanker - Hazard B
Year Built: 2002
Length x Breadth: 139 m X 23 m
DeadWeight: 16875 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 12.6 / 12.1 knots
Flag: Netherlands [NL]
Call Sign: PBSG
IMO: 9243382, MMSI: 246579000
Vessel Identification
Name:Miro D
IMO:9243382
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229535000
Callsign:9HA3388
Former name(s):
- Jo Miro D (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:11,191 tons
Summer DWT:16,882 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
21°55’53.39” N, 91°25’28.39” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 239° (235°)
Destination:
Location:Es Huv
Arrival:19th Apr 2018
14:00:55 UTC
Last update:
7 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 16th, 12:00:07 UTCMe Coa
2018 April 19th, 14:00:55 UTCEs Huv
2018 April 12th, 02:00:33 UTCBe Anr
2018 April 12th, 02:00:33 UTCBe Anr
2018 April 5th, 18:00:04 UTCNl Rtm
2018 March 30th, 20:00:16 UTCBe Anr
2018 January 31st, 13:00:10 UTCDo Hai
2018 January 28th, 20:00:20 UTCCo Baq
2017 November 28th, 12:00:39 UTCCo Smr
2017 November 10th, 04:00:15 UTCBr Vdc
More Of This Ship
MIRO D
© SF-Images
MIRO D
© SF-Images
MIRO D
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 580 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!