ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SERENADEN - IMO 9160774

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:SERENADENAdded:Nov 13, 2005
Captured:September 22, 2005IMO:9160774Hits:646
Location:Terneuzen, Netherlands
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Serenaden - Transfennica (Nagł)

IMO:9160774
Call sign:OJIE
Gross tonnage:10585
Flag:Finland
Built:1998

At Terneuzen 22/09/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Auto Bank
IMO:9160774
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230915000
Callsign:OJIE
Former name(s):
- Serenaden (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,107 tons
Summer DWT:6,165 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Helsinki
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°55’7.08” N, 10°52’11.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.3kts, 200° (200°)
Destination:
Location:Rostock
Arrival:19th Apr 2018
03:30:23 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 37 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 19th, 03:30:23 UTCRostock
2018 April 16th, 03:00:40 UTCKotka
2018 April 9th, 03:00:39 UTCKotka
2018 April 9th, 03:00:09 UTCLuebeck
2018 April 6th, 04:30:40 UTCLuebeck
2018 April 3rd, 21:00:33 UTCHanko
2018 April 2nd, 05:00:22 UTCKotka
2018 March 29th, 05:00:25 UTCRostock
2018 March 26th, 03:00:10 UTCKotka
2018 March 23rd, 10:00:18 UTCLuebeck
More Of This Ship
BORE BANK
© Malte Classens
BORE BANK
© Malte Classens
BORE BANK
© schinkelnet.de
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 646 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!