ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC BAHAMAS - IMO 9118288

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:MSC BAHAMASAdded:Aug 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:9118288Hits:668
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
PORT EVERGLADES, FLORIDA, U.S.A. 2010/3/15

Vessel's Details
Ship Type: Cargo
Year Built: 1998
Length x Breadth: 100 m X 16 m
DeadWeight: 5184 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 14.8 / 14.8 knots
Flag: Ireland [IE]
Call Sign: EISN
IMO: 9118288, MMSI: 250082000
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Bahamas
IMO:9118288
Flag:Ireland
MMSI:250082000
Callsign:EISN
Former name(s):
- Connemara (Until 2007 Oct 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,107 tons
Summer DWT:5,183 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Cork
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°36’45.96” N, 33°41’45.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
13.6kts, 93°
Destination:
Location:Beirut Lb
Arrival:20th Oct 2017
12:30:29 UTC
Last update:
2 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 20th, 12:30:32 UTCTripoli -lebanon
2017 October 20th, 12:30:29 UTCBeirut Lb
2017 October 16th, 19:00:39 UTCLimassol
2017 October 9th, 22:00:34 UTCAlexandria Eg
2017 October 5th, 12:00:11 UTCTrieste It
2017 October 2nd, 16:00:57 UTCPorto Nogaro It
2017 September 29th, 08:00:52 UTCChioggia It
2017 September 4th, 20:00:15 UTCAlexandria Eg
2017 August 26th, 01:00:02 UTCBakar
2017 August 12th, 18:00:35 UTCIskenderun
More Of This Ship
AMIRA EMAN
© rivanj
MSC BAHAMAS
© Wil Weijsters
MSC BAHAMAS
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 668 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!