ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC BAHAMAS - IMO 9118288

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:MSC BAHAMASAdded:Aug 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:9118288Hits:600
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
PORT EVERGLADES, FLORIDA, U.S.A. 2010/3/15

Vessel's Details
Ship Type: Cargo
Year Built: 1998
Length x Breadth: 100 m X 16 m
DeadWeight: 5184 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 14.8 / 14.8 knots
Flag: Ireland [IE]
Call Sign: EISN
IMO: 9118288, MMSI: 250082000
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Bahamas
IMO:9118288
Flag:Ireland
MMSI:250082000
Callsign:EISN
Former name(s):
- Connemara (Until 2007 Oct 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,107 tons
Summer DWT:5,183 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Cork
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°47’51.54” N, 13°13’45.78” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
0kts, 196°
Destination:
Location:Porto Nogaro
Arrival:21st Aug 2017
12:00:04 UTC
Last update:
43 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 11th, 20:00:50 UTCIskenderun
2017 July 28th, 17:00:53 UTCNewhaven Uk
2017 July 25th, 12:00:41 UTCVlaardingen
2017 July 17th, 20:00:56 UTCNador
2017 July 9th, 06:00:56 UTCCasablanca
2017 July 5th, 12:00:52 UTCAveiro
2017 July 2nd, 04:00:59 UTCSetubal
2017 June 19th, 06:00:48 UTCCagliari
2017 June 9th, 05:00:53 UTCLattaquie
2017 June 9th, 01:00:29 UTCLattakia
More Of This Ship
AMIRA EMAN
© rivanj
MSC BAHAMAS
© Wil Weijsters
MSC BAHAMAS
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 600 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!