ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRINSENDAM - IMO 8700280

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:PRINSENDAMAdded:Aug 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:8700280Hits:706
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
PORT EVERGLADES, FLORIDA, U.S.A. 2010/5/17

Vessel's Details
Ship Type: Passenger
Year Built: 1988
Length x Breadth: 204 m X 30 m
DeadWeight: 6150 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 17.8 / 16.3 knots
Flag: Netherlands [NL]
Call Sign: PBGH
IMO: 8700280, MMSI: 244126000
Vessel Identification
Name:Prinsendam
IMO:8700280
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244126000
Callsign:PBGH
Former name(s):
- Seabourn Sun (Until 2002 Jun)
- Royal Viking Sun (Until 1999 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:39,051 tons
Summer DWT:6,150 tons
Length:204 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°22’41.36” N, 4°55’7.1” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 160° (286°)
Destination:
Location:Nlams - Gbroy
Arrival:21st Aug 2018
05:00:05 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 21st, 05:00:05 UTCNlams - Gbroy
2018 August 19th, 01:00:48 UTCFihel - Nlams
2018 August 16th, 03:30:07 UTCRuled - Fihel
2018 August 14th, 00:45:51 UTCEetll - Ruled
2018 August 9th, 05:00:00 UTCDkrnn - Rublt
2018 August 8th, 04:30:58 UTCDkcph - Dkrnn
2018 August 7th, 05:00:40 UTCGbroy-nlams
2018 August 7th, 05:00:24 UTCNlams-dkcph
2018 August 3rd, 07:30:44 UTCSeydisfjor - Rosyth
2018 July 31st, 06:30:17 UTCIs Seydisfjor
More Of This Ship
PRINSENDAM
© Igor Dilo
PRINSENDAM
© timbo2
PRINSENDAM
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 706 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!